PROCLAMATION
[…] PROCLAMATION
WHEREAS, section 188.010, RSMo, provides that "it is the intention of the general assembly of the State of Missouri to grant the right to life of all humans, born and unborn;" and
WHEREAS, on May 2, 2017, the United States District Court for the Western District of Missouri (the "Court") in Comprehensive Health of Planned Parenthood Great Plains, et al, v. Dr.